District 7680

Portrait of Beth Trotter
Beth Trotter
District Governor
2019-2020
Portrait of Mike Walker
Mike Walker
District Governor
2020-2021
Club Participant Roommate Lodging Arrival Departure
Albemarle Jan Goetz Private 03/05/2020 03/07/2020
Albemarle Jeff Robertson Private 03/05/2020 03/07/2020
Alleghany County
Alleghany County Evening Donna Edwards Private 03/05/2020 03/07/2020
Ashe County
Assistant Governor Dick Lewis Private 03/06/2020 03/07/2020
Assistant Governor Chris Nichols Private 03/06/2020 03/07/2020
Assistant Governor Maureen Moore Private 03/05/2020 03/07/2020
Assistant Governor Sharon Heinrich Private 03/06/2020 03/07/2020
Assistant Governor Justin Merritt Private 03/05/2020 03/07/2020
Assistant Governor Paula Smith Private 03/05/2020 03/07/2020
Assistant Governor Sean Gautam Private 03/06/2020 03/07/2020
Assistant Governor Linda Rakvic Private 03/06/2020 03/07/2020
Assistant Governor Caroline Goins Private 03/06/2020 03/07/2020
Ballantyne Jennifer Gibson Private 03/05/2020 03/07/2020
Belmont
Boiling Springs Area Jeff Steele Private 03/06/2020 03/07/2020
Cabarrus County Robert Kirk Private 03/05/2020 03/07/2020
Charlotte Sandy Osborne Private 03/06/2020 03/07/2020
Charlotte Carol Hardison Private 03/06/2020 03/07/2020
Charlotte Jerry Coughter Private 03/06/2020 03/07/2020
Charlotte Dilworth South End Ranjit Rawlley Private 03/06/2020 03/07/2020
Charlotte International Joan Foley Private 03/05/2020 03/07/2020
Charlotte International Leslie Sellers Joan Foley Shared 03/06/2020 03/07/2020
Charlotte North
Charlotte Providence Mary Ellen Shuntich Private 03/05/2020 03/07/2020
Charlotte Providence Ron Wimberly Private 03/06/2020 03/07/2020
Charlotte South G Kostmayer Private 03/06/2020 03/07/2020
Charlotte South Hannah Kay Herdlinger Private 03/05/2020 03/07/2020
Charlotte South Park Elsa Wartner Private 03/06/2020 03/07/2020
Charlotte Top-of-the-Week
Charlotte West Hugh Lewis Private 03/06/2020 03/07/2020
Cherryville Stephen Ledbetter Private 03/06/2020 03/07/2020
China Grove
Concord Jazmin Caldwell Private 03/06/2020 03/07/2020
Concord Afton-Sunset Anthony weiss None N/A N/A
Davidson
Discussion Leader Luther Moore Private 03/05/2020 03/07/2020
District Administrator
District Executive Secretary
District Governor 2018-2019
District Governor 2019-2020 Beth Trotter Private 03/05/2020 03/07/2020
District Governor 2020-2021 Mike Walker Private 03/05/2020 03/07/2020
District Governor 2021-2022 Nico Iannelli Private 03/05/2020 03/07/2020
District Governor 2022-2023 Kam Chandan Private 03/05/2020 03/07/2020
District Secretary
District Trainer
Gaston Breakfast
Gastonia Brent Messer Private 03/05/2020 03/07/2020
Gastonia Laurel Morris Private 03/05/2020 03/07/2020
Gastonia East Steve Davria Private 03/05/2020 03/07/2020
Gastonia Evening Jackie Gonzalez Private 03/05/2020 03/07/2020
Greater Statesville Scarlett Chapman Private 03/06/2020 03/07/2020
Greater Statesville Sherry Harris Private 03/06/2020 03/07/2020
Guest of District Governor
Hamlet
Huntersville Happy Hour Kent Pike Private 03/06/2020 03/07/2020
Kannapolis Robert Kanofsky Private 03/05/2020 03/07/2020
Kings Mountain Greg Shull Private 03/06/2020 03/07/2020
Lake Norman-Huntersville Dave Winkle Private 03/05/2020 03/07/2020
Marshville Tom Appenzeller Private 03/06/2020 03/07/2020
Matthews
Mecklenburg County-South Daniel Fogarty Private 03/06/2020 03/07/2020
Monroe Linda Smith Private 03/05/2020 03/07/2020
Monroe-Union Breakfast
Mooresville Brad Ronnow None N/A N/A
Mooresville-Lake Norman Assaad Mounzer Private 03/05/2020 03/07/2020
Mount Holly Adam Lee None N/A N/A
Mount Holly Miles Braswell None N/A N/A
North Mecklenburg County
North Wilkesboro Matt Matthews Private 03/05/2020 03/07/2020
PETS Staff Karen Shore Private 03/05/2020 03/07/2020
Rockingham Ken Bostick Private 03/05/2020 03/07/2020
Rockingham Ken Bostick Private 03/05/2020 03/07/2020
Rockingham Ken Bostick Private 03/06/2020 03/07/2020
Rowan County Carrie Walters Private 03/05/2020 03/07/2020
Rowan County Alex Bruce None N/A N/A
Salisbury Elaine Spalding Private 03/06/2020 03/07/2020
Shelby Jamey Davis Private 03/06/2020 03/07/2020
Shelby Breakfast Randy Wieck Private 03/06/2020 03/07/2020
Southwest Cabarrus David Haywood Haywood Private 03/06/2020 03/07/2020
Statesville Michelle Hepler None N/A N/A
Statesville/Fourth Creek Larry Rogers Private 03/06/2020 03/07/2020
Statesville/Fourth Creek Lynn Smyth Private 03/06/2020 03/07/2020
Taylorsville
The Queen City
Top of the Lake-Mooresville
Troutman Alvera Lesane Private 03/05/2020 03/07/2020
Troutman Susan Ervin Private 03/06/2020 03/07/2020
Union West (Indian Trail) Andy Peters Private 03/06/2020 03/07/2020
Wadesboro John Marek None N/A N/A
Waxhaw-Weddington Sandy Digman Private 03/05/2020 03/07/2020
Waxhaw-Weddington Marcus Watson Private 03/05/2020 03/07/2020
Waxhaw-Weddington Marcus Watson Private 03/05/2020 03/07/2020
West Stanly Carmen Elliott None N/A N/A